Our Extracurricular Programs

Filter
Location
Program Information
Date & Time
Classes
Price
Action
Venue: Three Valleys Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: TVPS028
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Friday, October 18, 2019
 - Friday, December 13, 2019
11:20 AM - 12:25 PM
Number of Classes:7
Openings Available: 8
$117.00
Venue: Humbercrest Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Schoolhouse Chess
Section #: HUMB104
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Friday, October 18, 2019
 - Friday, December 13, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM
Number of Classes:7
Openings Available: 1
$117.00
Venue: Lord Lansdowne Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: LLPS003
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Friday, October 18, 2019
 - Friday, December 13, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM
Number of Classes:7
Wait list
$117.00
Venue: Herbert H. Carnegie Public School
City: Maple
Program Information
**Crayola® Artist's Passport - IAA
Section #: HHCPS048
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Friday, October 18, 2019
 - Friday, December 13, 2019
11:55 AM - 12:55 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
$130.00
Venue: Bessborough Drive Elementary & Middle School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: BESS045
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Friday, October 18, 2019
 - Friday, December 13, 2019
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
Number of Classes:7
Openings Available: 4
$117.00
Venue: Carrville Mills Public School
City: Vaughan
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: CMPS051
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Friday, October 18, 2019
 - Friday, December 13, 2019
12:25 PM - 1:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Yorkhill Elementary School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: YORK061
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Friday, October 18, 2019
 - Friday, December 13, 2019
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 3
$130.00
Venue: Bowmore Road Jr. & Sr. Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: BOWM077
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 2
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$130.00
Venue: Bowmore Road Jr. & Sr. Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: BOWM083
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
11:30 AM - 12:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$130.00
Venue: Presteign Heights Elementary School
City: East York
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: PHES008
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
11:30 AM - 12:40 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Humbercrest Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: HUMB100
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$130.00
Venue: Lord Lansdowne Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: LLPS001
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Finch Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: FAPS056
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Finch Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: FAPS057
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 3
$130.00
Venue: Seneca Hill Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: SHPS036
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$125.00
Venue: Seneca Hill Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: SHPS037
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$125.00
Venue: Rotherglen School - Erin Mills Campus
City: Mississauga
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: RSEM047
Lunch & After-School Programs
SK - Gr 4
Date & Time
Monday, October 21, 2019
 - Monday, December 9, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 6
$130.00
Venue: Three Valleys Public School
City: North York
Program Information
**Crayola® Artist's Passport - IAA
Section #: TVPS035
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 10, 2019
11:20 AM - 12:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
$130.00
Venue: Victoria Square Public School
City: Markham
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: VSPS015
Lunch & After-School Programs
SK - Gr 2
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 10, 2019
11:55 AM - 12:55 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$135.00
Venue: Glendale Public School
City: Brampton
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: GPS004
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 10, 2019
1:25 PM - 2:05 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: C D Farquharson Junior Public School
City: Scarborough
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: CDFQ031
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 10, 2019
3:25 PM - 4:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Avalon Children's Montessori School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: ACMS006
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 10, 2019
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 10
$130.00
Venue: Tall Pines School
City: Brampton
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: TPS003
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 3, 2019
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Number of Classes:7
See details
$117.00
Venue: Brown Junior Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: BRPS019
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
11:25 AM - 12:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$135.00
Venue: Presteign Heights Elementary School
City: East York
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: PHES011
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
11:30 AM - 12:40 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 3
$130.00
Venue: Humbercrest Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: HUMB105
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Lord Lansdowne Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
**Crayola® Artist's Passport - IAA
Section #: LLPS004
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
$130.00
Venue: Bowmore Road Jr. & Sr. Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: BOWM078
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
11:50 AM - 12:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$130.00
Venue: Wilshire Elementary School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: WES009
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
12:35 PM - 1:35 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 5
$130.00
Venue: Ross Doan Public School
City: Richmond Hill
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: RDPS024
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$130.00
Venue: Ross Doan Public School
City: Richmond Hill
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: RDPS025
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 8
$130.00
Venue: Bakersfield Public School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: BAKE006
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
12:55 PM - 1:35 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Dublin Heights Elementary & Middle School
City: North York
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: DHES008
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 6
$130.00
Venue: Dublin Heights Elementary & Middle School
City: North York
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: DHES012
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 5
$130.00
Venue: Brown Junior Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: BRPS018
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 10
$135.00
Venue: Brian Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: BRIA046
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 2
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 2
$130.00
Venue: Brian Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: BRIA050
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 3
$130.00
Venue: Brian Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: BRIA044
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Rotherglen School - Meadowvale Elementary Campus
City: Mississauga
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: ROTH044
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Rotherglen School - Meadowvale Elementary Campus
City: Mississauga
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: ROTH043
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 11, 2019
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 4
$130.00
Venue: Glen Park Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: GPPS015
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 6
$130.00
Venue: Glen Park Public School
City: North York
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: GPPS014
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:10 AM - 12:10 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Three Valleys Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: TVPS027
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:20 AM - 12:25 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Duke of Connaught Junior & Senior Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
**Crayola® Artist's Passport - IAA
Section #: DUKE042
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
$130.00
Venue: Annette Street Jr. & Sr. Public School / High Park Alternative School
City: Toronto
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: ASHP030
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Annette Street Jr. & Sr. Public School / High Park Alternative School
City: Toronto
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: ASHP033
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:35 AM - 12:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Victoria Square Public School
City: Markham
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: VSPS013
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:55 AM - 12:55 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$135.00
Venue: Victoria Square Public School
City: Markham
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: VSPS014
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 4
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:55 AM - 12:55 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$135.00
Venue: Yorkhill Elementary School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: YORK060
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 2 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Yorkhill Elementary School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: YORK062
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 2
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Mississauga Christian French School
City: Mississauga
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: MCFS026
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 19, 2019
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 12
$150.00
Venue: Willowbrook Public School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: WWBK017
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 1
$130.00
Venue: Willowbrook Public School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: WWBK018
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 2
$130.00
Venue: C D Farquharson Junior Public School
City: Scarborough
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: CDFQ032
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
3:25 PM - 4:25 PM
Number of Classes:7
Wait list
$117.00
Venue: Park Lawn Junior Middle School
City: Etobicoke
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: PLJS001
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 - Thursday, December 12, 2019
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Victoria Square Public School
City: Markham
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: VSPS007
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 3
Date & Time
Monday, October 28, 2019
 - Monday, December 16, 2019
11:55 AM - 12:55 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$135.00
Venue: Wilshire Elementary School
City: Thornhill
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: WES008
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Monday, October 28, 2019
 - Monday, December 16, 2019
12:35 PM - 1:35 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 2
$130.00
Venue: Sixteenth Avenue Public School
City: Richmond Hill
Program Information
**Crayola® Artist's Passport - IAA
Section #: SAPS002
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Monday, October 28, 2019
 - Monday, December 16, 2019
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
See details
$130.00
Venue: Forest Hill Junior & Senior Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
NASA: Academy of Future Space Explorers
Section #: FHJS048
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 17, 2019
11:40 AM - 12:40 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 9
$130.00
Venue: Cliffwood Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: CLIF038
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 17, 2019
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 2
$130.00
Venue: Sixteenth Avenue Public School
City: Richmond Hill
Program Information
Discovery Lab
Section #: SAPS003
Lunch & After-School Programs
JK - SK
Date & Time
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 17, 2019
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 13
$130.00
Venue: Cliffwood Public School
City: North York
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: CLIF039
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 5
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 18, 2019
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$130.00
Venue: Crescent Town Elementary
City: East York
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: CRET012
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 4
Date & Time
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
 - Wednesday, December 18, 2019
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 11
$130.00
Venue: Beverly Glen Junior Public School
City: Toronto
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: BGJR015
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 31, 2019
 - Thursday, December 19, 2019
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Number of Classes:8
Wait list
$125.00
Venue: Sixteenth Avenue Public School
City: Richmond Hill
Program Information
Crazy Chemworks
Section #: SAPS005
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Thursday, October 31, 2019
 - Thursday, December 19, 2019
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Number of Classes:8
Openings Available: 6
$130.00
Venue: Legacy Public School
City: Markham
Program Information
Brixology
Section #: LPS001
Lunch & After-School Programs
Gr 1 - Gr 6
Date & Time
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
 - Tuesday, December 10, 2019
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM
Number of Classes:6
Openings Available: 14
$100.00